Florida, USA
EDT
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tamarac, FL, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in South Morang, Australia

Tamarac to South Morang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Tamarac which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in South Morang

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tamarac, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (South Morang, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tamarac, FL, USA / 3:30 am03:30 South Morang, Australia

Tamarac, FL, USA South Morang, Australia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tamarac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tamarac Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Tamarak, ta ma la ke, tamarak, tamarak flwryda, tyamaraka, Тамарак, تاماراك, تاماراک، فلوریدا, ट्यामाराक, 塔玛拉克
Population
64,681
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 80° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

South Morang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Morang Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Morang, Morang South, South Morang
Population
23,874
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 38' S Latitude / 145° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61