Florida, USA
EDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Freising, Germany

Winter Park to Freising call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Winter Park which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Freising

7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Freising, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Winter Park, FL, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Freising, Germany

Winter Park, FL, USA Freising, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Freising Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Freising Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fraizin'nk, Frajzing, Frayzing, Freising, Freizingas, Freysing, Frisinga, Fryzynga, frayzng, frayzngh, fryzng, fu lai xin, furaijingu, peulaijing, Φράιζινγκ, Фрайзинг, Фрайзінг, Фрајзинг, Ֆրայզինգ, فرايزنغ, فرایزنگ, فریزنگ, フライジング, 弗赖辛, 프라이징
Population
42,570
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 11° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49