Florida, USA
EDT
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Winter Park, FL, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Taraz, Kazakhstan

Winter Park to Taraz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Winter Park which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Taraz

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Taraz, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Winter Park, FL, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Taraz, Kazakhstan

Winter Park, FL, USA Taraz, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Taraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taraz Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Auliye-Ata, DMB, Dzhambul, Jambul, Talas, Taras, Taraz, Taraza, Tarazas, Zhambyl, ta la ci, talajeu, taraz, tarazu, traz, Ταράζ, Тараз, Թարազ, טאראז, تاراز, تراز, طراز, ტარაზი, タラズ, 塔拉兹, 타라즈
Population
358,153
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 71° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7