FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

Fernando de Noronha Time is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in FNT is 7:00 pm19:00 in Semnan, Iran

FNT to Semnan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in FNT which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Semnan

1:30 pm13:30 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 FNT / 7:00 pm19:00 Semnan, Iran

FNT Semnan, Iran
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98