CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
9:30 am09:30 in Albens, France is 12:00 pm12:00 in Asadabad, Afghanistan

Albens to Asadabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Albens which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Asadabad

9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albens, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Asadabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Albens, France / 12:00 pm12:00 Asadabad, Afghanistan

Albens, France Asadabad, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Albens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albens Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'ban, Alban, Albenis, Albens, Arbens, albns, Албан, Альбан, البنس
Population
2,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Asadabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Asadabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Asadabad, Asadābād, Assad-Abad, Caghasaray, Chagha Serai, Chagha-Sari, Chaghah Saray, Chaghah Sarāy, Chaghasarai, Chaghasaray, Chaghasarāy, Chagsarai, Chegheh Saray, Chegheh Sarāy, Chigha Sarai, Chigha Sarāi, Chigha Serai, Chigkhasaray, asd abad, chghh sray, Čaghasarāy, Асадабад, اسد آباد, چغه سرای
Population
48,400
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 71° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93