CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Albens, France is 11:00 pm23:00 in Guelma, Algeria

Albens to Guelma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Albens which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Guelma

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albens, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Guelma, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Albens, France / 11:00 pm23:00 Guelma, Algeria

Albens, France Guelma, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Albens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albens Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'ban, Alban, Albenis, Albens, Arbens, albns, Албан, Альбан, البنس
Population
2,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Guelma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Guelma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Calama, Galma, Gel'ma, Gelma, Guelma, Kalima, QGE, gai lei ma, qalmh aljzayr, qalmt, valmt, Гельма, قالمة, قالمه، الجزایر, قالمہ, ڤالمة, 盖勒马
Population
123,590
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 7° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213