CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Albens, France is 1:00 am01:00 in Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria

Albens to Gotse Delchev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Albens which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gotse Delchev

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albens, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Albens, France / 1:00 am01:00 Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria

Albens, France Gotse Delchev, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Albens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albens Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'ban, Alban, Albenis, Albens, Arbens, albns, Албан, Альбан, البنس
Population
2,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Gotse Delchev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gotse Delchev Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ano Nevrokopi, Goce Delcev, Goce Delcevas, Goce Delchev, Goce Delczew, Goce Delčev, Goce Delčevas, Goce Dełczew, Goce-Delchev, Gote Delcev, Gotse Delchev, Gotse Deltchev, Gotse Deltsev, Gotse Deltsjev, Gotse Deltšev, Gotsi Delchev, Gotsé Deltchev, Gotze Deltchev, Goze Deltschew, Goțe Delcev, Nevrakop, Nevrekop, Nevrokop, Nevrâkop, Newrokop, ge cai dai er qie fu, gwjh dlchw, gwzh dlz'b, Άνω Νευροκόπι, Гоце Делчев, Гоце-Делчев, Неврокоп, Գոցե Դելչև, גוצה דלצ'ב, گوجه دلچو, ゴツェ・デルチェフ, 戈采代爾切夫
Population
20,471
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359