CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+05:45)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:45)
8:00 pm20:00 in Albens, France is 11:45 pm23:45 in Kathmandu, Nepal

Albens to Kathmandu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Albens which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Kathmandu

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albens, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:45 pm23:45 GMT (GMT+05:45) (Kathmandu, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Albens, France / 11:45 pm23:45 Kathmandu, Nepal

Albens, France Kathmandu, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Albens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albens Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Al'ban, Alban, Albenis, Albens, Arbens, albns, Албан, Альбан, البنس
Population
2,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Kathmandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kathmandu Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Catmandu, Catmandum, KTM, Kantipur, Kantipura, Katemandu, Kathmandau, Kathmandou, Kathmandu, Katmando, Katmandoe, Katmandou, Katmandu, Katmanduo, Katmandó, Katmandú, Katmandû, Katmandū, Katmantou, Khatmandu, Káthmandu, Káthmándú, jia de man dou, kateumandu, kath manthu, kathamadaum, kathamadaum mahanagarapalika, kathamadu, kathamandu, kathmandu, katmandw, katmandww, katmantu, katomanzu, qtmndw, yem jilla, Κατμαντού, Катманду, Կատմանդու, קאטמאנדו, קטמנדו, كاتماندو, كاتماندۇ, کاتماندو, کاتماندوو, کھٹمنڈو, काठमांडू, काठमाडौं, काठमाडौं महानगरपालिका, काठमाण्डू, येँ जिल्ला, কাঠমাণ্ডু, কাঠমান্ডু, ਕਠਮੰਡੂ, કાઠમંડુ, କାଠମାଣ୍ଡୁ, காட்மாண்டு, కాఠ్మండు, ಕಠ್ಮಂಡು, കാഠ്മണ്ഡു, කත්මන්ඩු, กาฐมาณฑุ, ཀ་ཏ་མན་ཏ།, ཀ་ཏ་མན་ཏུ།, კატმანდუ, ካትማንዱ, カトマンズ, 加德滿都, 카트만두
Population
1,442,271
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 85° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977