France
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Arcueil, France is 4:30 am04:30 in Adilabad, India

Arcueil to Adilabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Arcueil which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Adilabad

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Arcueil, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Adilabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Arcueil, France / 4:30 am04:30 Adilabad, India

Arcueil, France Adilabad, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Arcueil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arcueil Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Arcueil, Arkej, aleukei, arukuiyu, ya jie, Аркей, Аркеј, アルクイユ, 亚捷, 아르케이
Population
17,308
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 2° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Adilabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Adilabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Adilabad, Edlabad, Edlābād, adilabad, adilabadu, atilapat, Ādilābād, ஆதிலாபாத், ఆదిలాబాదు, ఆదిలాబాద్
Population
118,526
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 40' N Latitude / 78° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91