CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Bagnolet, France is 1:00 am01:00 in Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt

Bagnolet to Kafr ash Shaykh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bagnolet which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kafr ash Shaykh

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bagnolet, France / 1:00 am01:00 Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt

Bagnolet, France Kafr ash Shaykh, Egypt
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Kafr ash Shaykh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kafr ash Shaykh Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kafr al-Sheikh, Kafr ash Shaykh, Kafr el-Sheikh, Kafr-Sheikh, kfr alshykh, كفر الشيخ
Population
143,970
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 06' N Latitude / 30° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20