France
CEST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Bagnolet, France is 6:00 pm18:00 in Dalton, GA, USA

Bagnolet to Dalton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bagnolet which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Dalton

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dalton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Bagnolet, France / 6:00 pm18:00 Dalton, GA, USA

Bagnolet, France Dalton, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Dalton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dalton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Cross Plains, DNN, Dalton, Dolton, daltana, daltwn, daltwn jwrjya, dolteon, Далтон, Долтон, دالتون, دالتون، جورجیا, ڈیلٹن، جارجیا, डाल्टन, 돌턴
Population
33,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 84° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1