France
CET
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind Gulf Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in Bagnolet, France is 3:30 am03:30 in GST

Bagnolet to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bagnolet which corresponds to 11am-6pm in GST

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bagnolet, France / 3:30 am03:30 GST

Bagnolet, France GST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time