France
CET
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Bagnolet, France is 9:30 pm21:30 in Myitkyina, Myanmar

Bagnolet to Myitkyina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Bagnolet which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Myitkyina

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myitkyina, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bagnolet, France / 9:30 pm21:30 Myitkyina, Myanmar

Bagnolet, France Myitkyina, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Myitkyina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myitkyina Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
M'ichina, MYT, Michina, Mjicina, Mjičina, Myitkyin, Myitkyina, Myitkyinā, mi zhi na, michina, mit ci na, mitchina, myytkyyna, Мичина, Мьичина, Мїчина, میئتکیئنا, มิตจีนา, မြစ်ကြီးနားမြို့, ミッチーナー, 密支那, 미치나
Population
90,894
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 97° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95