CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Bagnolet, France is 7:00 pm19:00 in Gaza, Palestinian Territory

Bagnolet to Gaza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bagnolet which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gaza

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Gaza, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Bagnolet, France / 7:00 pm19:00 Gaza, Palestinian Territory

Bagnolet, France Gaza, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Gaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaza Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Azzah, Dakbayan sa Gaza, GZA, Gaesa, Gasa, Gaz, Gaza, Gaza City, Gaza by, Gaza-urbo, Gazae, Gazze, Ghazah, Ghazza, Ghazzah, Ghazze, Ghazzi, Ghuzze, Gàsa, Gáza, Qəzza, Xeze, `Azza, `Azzā, gaja, gaja sahara, gaja siti, gajha, gaza, gaza sahira, ghzh, ghzt, jia sa, jia sha, jia sha cheng, kaca, Γάζα, Газa, Газæ, Газа, Газзә, Ղազա, עזה, غزة, غزه, غزہ, غەززە, ग़ज़ा, गाजा शहर, गाझा, গাজা সিটি, ਗ਼ਜ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ, காசா, ガザ, 加沙, 加沙城, 加薩, 가자
Population
410,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 30' N Latitude / 34° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970