CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bagnolet, France is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kui Buri, Thailand

Bagnolet to Kui Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bagnolet which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kui Buri

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Kui Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bagnolet, France / 6:00 pm18:00 Kui Buri, Thailand

Bagnolet, France Kui Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Kui Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Kui Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kui Buri, Ban Kui Buri, Ban Kui Kao, Ban Kui Nua, King Amphoe Kui Buri, Kui, Kui Buri, Kui Kao, Kui Nua, Kuwi, Menangkuwi, Meng Kui, Moeang Kui, Muang Gui Gao, Muang Kui, Muang Kui Kao, Muang Kuwi, kuyburi, กุยบุรี
Population
19,046
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 99° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66