France
CET
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Biarritz, France is 4:30 pm16:30 in Al Madinah, Iraq

Biarritz to Al Madinah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Biarritz which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Madinah

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Biarritz, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 pm16:30 (Al Madinah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Biarritz, France / 4:30 pm16:30 Al Madinah, Iraq

Biarritz, France Al Madinah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Biarritz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biarritz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
BIQ, Biarica, Biarric, Biarritz, Biarriz, Bijaric, Bijaryc, Biàrritz, Lungsod ng Biarritz, Miarritze, bi ya li ci, bialicheu, biarittsu, byarts, byarytz, Биарриц, Бијариц, Біарріц, Біярыц, ביאריץ, بيارتس, بياريتز, بیاریتز, ビアリッツ, 比亚里茨, 비아리츠
Population
33,188
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 28' N Latitude / 1° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Al Madinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madinah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Madina, Al Madinah, Al Madīnah, Medina, Medineh, almdynt, المدينة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 47° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964