France
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bron, France is 10:00 pm22:00 in Peddapuram, India

Bron to Peddapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bron which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Peddapuram

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bron, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Peddapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bron, France / 10:00 pm22:00 Peddapuram, India

Bron, France Peddapuram, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bron, beulong, brwn, buron, Брон, برون, ブロン, 브롱
Population
37,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Peddapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Peddapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Peddapuram, Peddapuram Town, Peddāpuram
Population
45,967
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 04' N Latitude / 82° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91