CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
11:30 am11:30 in Bron, France is 12:00 am00:00 in MART

Bron to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bron which corresponds to 7am-9am in MART

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bron, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Bron, France / 12:00 am00:00 MART

Bron, France MART
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Bron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bron, beulong, brwn, buron, Брон, برون, ブロン, 브롱
Population
37,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33