France
CEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of MT (Myanmar Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bron, France is 5:00 am05:00 in Kyaiklat, Myanmar

Bron to Kyaiklat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Bron which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kyaiklat

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bron, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kyaiklat, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bron, France / 5:00 am05:00 Kyaiklat, Myanmar

Bron, France Kyaiklat, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Bron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bron, beulong, brwn, buron, Брон, برون, ブロン, 브롱
Population
37,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Kyaiklat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaiklat Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Keiklat, Kyaiklat
Population
52,425
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 95° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95