CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Bron, France is 6:00 am06:00 in Montevideo, Uruguay

Bron to Montevideo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bron which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Montevideo

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bron, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Montevideo, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bron, France / 6:00 am06:00 Montevideo, Uruguay

Bron, France Montevideo, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bron Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bron, beulong, brwn, buron, Брон, برون, ブロン, 브롱
Population
37,825
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 44' N Latitude / 4° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Montevideo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Montevideo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Montevideo, MVD, Mantehvideha, Montebideo, Montevidejas, Montevideo, Montevideu, Montevidiejos, Montevidéu, Montevidėjas, Montevídeó, Muntivideu, Muntividew, Muntividèu, Muntividëw, Urbs Montis Videi, mantibhiri'o, meantevidiyea, meng de wei de ya, meng te wei duo, montebide'o, montebide-o, montebideo, montevide'o, montevidi'o, montevidiyo, montevitiyo, mwntfydw, mwnth wydyw, mwntybydyw, mxn te wi de xo, Μοντεβιδέο, Мантэвідэа, Монтевидео, Монтевідео, Մոնտևիդեո, מאנטעווידעא, מונטווידאו, مونتفيدو, مونته ویدئو, مونته‌ویدئ, مونته‌ویدئو, مونتیبیدیو, مونتېۋىدېئو, मोण्टेवीडियो, मोन्तेविदेओ, মোন্তেবিদেও, ਮੋਂਤੇਵੀਦਿਓ, ମଣ୍ଟିଭିଡ଼ିଓ, மொண்டேவீடியோ, മൊണ്ടേവീഡിയോ, มอนเตวิเดโอ, མཱོན་ཊི་ཝི་ཌོ།, မွန်တီဗစ်ဒီအိုမြို့, მონტევიდეო, ሞንቴቪዴዎ, モンテビデオ, 蒙得维的亚, 蒙特維多, 몬테비데오
Population
1,270,737
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' S Latitude / 56° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598