France
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Chatenay-Malabry, France is 6:30 am06:30 in Esteio, Brazil

Chatenay-Malabry to Esteio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Chatenay-Malabry which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Esteio

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chatenay-Malabry, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Esteio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Chatenay-Malabry, France / 6:30 am06:30 Esteio, Brazil

Chatenay-Malabry, France Esteio, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Chatenay-Malabry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatenay-Malabry Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chatenay, Chatenay-Malabry, Chatenay-la-Montagne, Chatenay-les-Bagneux, Châtenay, Châtenay-Malabry, Châtenay-la-Montagne, Châtenay-lès-Bagneux, Shatne Malabri, Shatne-Malabri, sha te nai ma la bu li, shatnh-mlbry, shatone-maraburi, shtwny mlbry, syateunemallabeuli, Шатне Малабри, Шатне-Малабри, Шатне-Малабрі, شاتنه-ملبری, شتونی ملبری, シャトネ=マラブリー, 沙特奈马拉布里, 샤트네말라브리
Population
32,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Esteio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esteio Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
84,902
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' S Latitude / 51° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55