France
CEST
NIT
Norfolk Island Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind Norfolk Island Time
4:00 am04:00 in Chatenay-Malabry, France is 1:00 pm13:00 in NIT

Chatenay-Malabry to NIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chatenay-Malabry which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NIT

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chatenay-Malabry, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Norfolk Island Time (NIT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Chatenay-Malabry, France / 1:00 pm13:00 NIT

Chatenay-Malabry, France NIT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Chatenay-Malabry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatenay-Malabry Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chatenay, Chatenay-Malabry, Chatenay-la-Montagne, Chatenay-les-Bagneux, Châtenay, Châtenay-Malabry, Châtenay-la-Montagne, Châtenay-lès-Bagneux, Shatne Malabri, Shatne-Malabri, sha te nai ma la bu li, shatnh-mlbry, shatone-maraburi, shtwny mlbry, syateunemallabeuli, Шатне Малабри, Шатне-Малабри, Шатне-Малабрі, شاتنه-ملبری, شتونی ملبری, シャトネ=マラブリー, 沙特奈马拉布里, 샤트네말라브리
Population
32,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Norfolk Island Time

Offset: NIT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NIT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time