France
CEST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Epinay-sur-Seine, France is 6:30 am06:30 in Belovo, Russia

Epinay-sur-Seine to Belovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Epinay-sur-Seine which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Belovo

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Epinay-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Belovo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Epinay-sur-Seine, France / 6:30 am06:30 Belovo, Russia

Epinay-sur-Seine, France Belovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Epinay-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Epinay-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ehpine-sjur-Sen, Epinay, Epinay-sur-Seine, Epine na Seni, Epine sjur Sen, Epine-sjur-Sen, abyny-swr-syn, apynh swr sn, apynh-swr-sn, epine-shuru-senu, sai na he pan ai pi nai, Épinay-sur-Seine, Епине на Сени, Епине сюр Сен, Епине-сюр-Сен, Епіне-сюр-Сен, Эпине-сюр-Сен, אפינה-סור-סן, ابيني-سور-سين, اپینه سور سن, اپینه-سور-سن, エピネー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔埃皮奈
Population
46,145
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 2° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Belovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Belova, Belovas, Belovo, Belovo i Russland, Belowo, Bielowo, Biełowo, Bjalova, bellobo, bie luo wo, blwfw rwsyh, bylwfw, bylwww, Белово, Бялова, Бєлово, بلوفو، روسیه, بيلوفو, بیلووو, 別洛沃, 벨로보
Population
75,764
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 24' N Latitude / 86° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7