France
CET
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Etampes, France is 12:00 pm12:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Etampes to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Etampes which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Cinco Saltos

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Etampes, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Etampes, France / 12:00 pm12:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Etampes, France Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Etampes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Etampes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ehtamp, Etamp, Etampes, Etan, Stampae, ai tang pu, atamp, etanpu, Étampes, Етамп, Етан, Этамп, اتامپ, エタンプ, 埃唐普
Population
23,012
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 2° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54