France
CEST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Givors, France is 12:00 pm12:00 in Pearl City, HI, USA

Givors to Pearl City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Givors which corresponds to 7am-9am in Pearl City

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Givors, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Pearl City, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Givors, France / 12:00 pm12:00 Pearl City, HI, USA

Givors, France Pearl City, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Givors Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Givors Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Givors, Zhivor, ghyfwrz, ji hua he, zhywwr, Живор, غيفورز, ژیوور, 疾画合
Population
18,198
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Pearl City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Pearl City Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Population
47,698
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 157° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1