CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Huningue, France is 4:30 am04:30 in Charleville-Mezieres, France

Huningue to Charleville-Mezieres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Huningue which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Charleville-Mezieres

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Huningue, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Charleville-Mezieres, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Huningue, France / 4:30 am04:30 Charleville-Mezieres, France

Huningue, France Charleville-Mezieres, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Huningue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huningue Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Hueningen, Hüningen, Juneng, Uning, yu nan gai, yunangu, Унинг, Унінг, Юненг, ユナング, 于南盖
Population
6,375
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Charleville-Mezieres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charleville-Mezieres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Caroli Villa, Charleville, Charleville-Mezieres, Charleville-Mézières, Libreville, Mezieres, Mézières, Sarlevil Mezyer, Sarlevilis-Mezjeras, Sarlvil-Mezier, Sarlvill-Mezyer, Sharlevil Mezjer, Sharlevil'-Mez'er, Sharlvil Mezjer, sarlavhila-mejhi'eya, sha lei wei er-mei ji ye er, sharlwyl-mzyr, sharuruvu~iru-mejieru, shrlwyl-mzyh, srlwwyl-mzyyr, syaleulleubilmejieleu, Şarlevil Mezyer, Šarlevilis-Mezjeras, Σαρλβίλ-Μεζιέρ, Шарлвил Мезјер, Шарлевил Мезјер, Шарлевиль-Мезьер, Шарлевіль-Мезьєр, Շառլվիլլ-Մեզյեր, שרלוויל-מזייר, شارلویل-مزیر, شرلویل-مزیه, शार्लव्हिल-मेझिएया, シャルルヴィル=メジエール, 沙勒维尔-梅济耶尔, 샤를르빌메지에르
Population
52,415
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 4° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33