France
CEST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Hyeres, France is 6:00 am06:00 in Arica, Chile

Hyeres to Arica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hyeres which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Arica

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hyeres, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Arica, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Hyeres, France / 6:00 am06:00 Arica, Chile

Hyeres, France Arica, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hyeres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hyeres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Er, Hyeres, Hyeres les Palmiers, Hyerès, Hyères, Hyères les Palmiers, Ier, Ieras, Jer, XHE, ayyr, hyyrys, ieru, yeleu, yi ai lei, Єр, Јер, Иер, Йер, ایئر, هييريس, イエール, 伊埃雷, 예르
Population
50,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Arica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arica Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
ARI, Areka, Arica, Arika, Arėka, a li ka, a lie ka, alika, arika, aryka, erika, Αρίκα, Арика, Аріка, Արիկա, אריקא, אריקה, آریکا, أريكا, एरिका, ਆਰੀਕਾ, არიკა, アリカ, 阿列卡, 阿里卡, 아리카
Population
185,999
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' S Latitude / 70° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56