France
CET
Russia
+05

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind
2:30 am02:30 in Hyeres, France is 6:30 am06:30 in Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia

Hyeres to Katav-Ivanovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Hyeres which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Katav-Ivanovsk

2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hyeres, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 (Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hyeres, France / 6:30 am06:30 Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia

Hyeres, France Katav-Ivanovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Hyeres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hyeres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Er, Hyeres, Hyeres les Palmiers, Hyerès, Hyères, Hyères les Palmiers, Ier, Ieras, Jer, XHE, ayyr, hyyrys, ieru, yeleu, yi ai lei, Єр, Јер, Иер, Йер, ایئر, هييريس, イエール, 伊埃雷, 예르
Population
50,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Katav-Ivanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Katav-Ivanovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Katau-Ivanausk, Katav-Ivanovs'k, Katav-Ivanovsk, Katav-Ivanovskiy, Katav-Ivànovsk, Katav-Ivánovsk, Kataw-Iwanowsk, Kytau-Ivanovsk, ka ta fu-yi wan nuo fu si ke, kataf-ayfanwfsk, kataf-aywanwfsk, Катав-Івановськ, Катав-Ивановск, Катаў-Іванаўск, Кытау-Ивановск, كاتاف-آيفانوفسك, کاتاف-ایوانوفسک, 卡塔夫-伊萬諾夫斯克
Population
19,339
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 45' N Latitude / 58° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7