CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Le Cheylas, France is 6:00 am06:00 in Ermelo, South Africa

Le Cheylas to Ermelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Le Cheylas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ermelo

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Le Cheylas, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ermelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Le Cheylas, France / 6:00 am06:00 Ermelo, South Africa

Le Cheylas, France Ermelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Le Cheylas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Cheylas Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cheylas, Le Cheylas, Le-Shejla, Le-Shelas, Shela, lei xie la, Ле-Шейла, Ле-Шелас, Шела, 勒谢拉
Population
2,276
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 22' N Latitude / 5° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Ermelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ermelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ehrmelo, Ermelo, ai er mo luo, Эрмело, 埃爾默洛
Population
41,124
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' S Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27