France
CEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind PST ()
8:00 pm20:00 in Les Sables-d'Olonne, France is 2:00 am02:00 in Plaridel, Philippines

Les Sables-d'Olonne to Plaridel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Les Sables-d'Olonne which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Plaridel

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Les Sables-d'Olonne, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 PST () (Plaridel, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Les Sables-d'Olonne, France / 2:00 am02:00 Plaridel, Philippines

Les Sables-d'Olonne, France Plaridel, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Les Sables-d'Olonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Sables-d'Olonne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
LSO, Le-Sabl'-d'Olon, Le-Sabl'-d'Olonn, Les Sables d'Olonne, Les Sables-d'Olonne, Les Sables-d’Olonne, Sables-d'Olonne, lai sa bu lei duo luo ne, Ле-Сабль-д'Олонн, Ле-Сабль-д’Олон, レ・サーブル=ドロンヌ, 莱萨布勒多洛讷
Population
16,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 1° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Plaridel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plaridel Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pandi, Plaridel, Quingua, Quinqua
Population
70,781
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63