France
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Lille, France is 1:30 pm13:30 in Castello de la Plana, Spain

Lille to Castello de la Plana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lille which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Castello de la Plana

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lille, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Castello de la Plana, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lille, France / 1:30 pm13:30 Castello de la Plana, Spain

Lille, France Castello de la Plana, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lille Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lille Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Insula, LIL, Lil, Lil', Lila, Lile, Lilis, Lill, Lill', Lilla, Lille, Lillo, Rijsel, Risel, Rysel, li er, lil, lil., lila, lili, lly, lyl, riru, Λιλ, Лил, Лилль, Лілль, Ліль, Լիլ, ליל, للی, ليل, لیل, लील, ਲੀਲ, லீல், ลีล, ლილი, リール, 里尔, 里爾, 릴
Population
228,328
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 3° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Castello de la Plana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castello de la Plana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
CDT, Castello, Castello de la Plana, Castellon, Castellon de la Plana, Castelló, Castelló de la Plana, Castellón, Castellón de la Plana, Kastel'on-de-la-Plana, Kastelon de la Plana, ka si te li weng-de la pu la na, qʼstywn dh lh plʼnh, Кастельон-де-ла-Плана, Кастељон де ла Плана, קאסטיון דה לה פלאנה, カステリョン・デ・ラ・プラナ, 卡斯特利翁-德拉普拉納
Population
180,005
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 59' N Latitude / 0° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34