France
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Lons-le-Saunier, France is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ordos, China

Lons-le-Saunier to Ordos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lons-le-Saunier which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ordos

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lons-le-Saunier, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Ordos, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lons-le-Saunier, France / 8:30 pm20:30 Ordos, China

Lons-le-Saunier, France Ordos, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lons-le-Saunier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lons-le-Saunier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Franciade, Ledo Salinarius, Lon-le-Son'e, Lons le Sonije, Lons-le-Saunier, Lons-le-Son'e, XLL, long lei suo nie, longleusonie, ron-ru-sonie, Лон-ле-Сонье, Лонс ле Соније, Лонс-ле-Соньє, ロン=ル=ソーニエ, 隆勒索涅, 롱르소니에
Population
20,678
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 5° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Ordos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ordos Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DSN, Erdos, Ordos, Ordos khot, e er duo si shi, eoeoldwosseu si, orudosu shi, Ордос, Ордос хот, オルドス市, 鄂尔多斯市, 어얼둬쓰 시
Population
1,940,653
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 109° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86