France
CEST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Mauguio, France is 12:00 pm12:00 in Foso, Ghana

Mauguio to Foso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mauguio which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Foso

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mauguio, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Foso, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Mauguio, France / 12:00 pm12:00 Foso, Ghana

Mauguio, France Foso, Ghana
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mauguio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mauguio Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Condado de Melguelh, Mauguio, Mauguiò, Mauguou, Mauguòu, Melgorium, Mogio, Mont-Salaison, mo ji ao, Могио, Могіо, 莫吉奥
Population
18,320
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 37' N Latitude / 4° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Foso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Foso Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Foso
Population
20,078
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 42' N Latitude / 1° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233