France
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Mont-de-Marsan, France is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bhavnagar, India

Mont-de-Marsan to Bhavnagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Mont-de-Marsan which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Bhavnagar

2:30 pm14:30 CET (Central European Time) (Mont-de-Marsan, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhavnagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Mont-de-Marsan, France / 7:00 pm19:00 Bhavnagar, India

Mont-de-Marsan, France Bhavnagar, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Mont-de-Marsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-de-Marsan Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Mont, Lo Mont de Marsan, Martianum, Mon d'o Marsan, Mon de Marsan, Mon-de-Marsan, Mont-Marat, Mont-de-Marat, Mont-de-Marsan, XMJ, meng de ma sang, mng-dex-mar s xng, mon-de-marsani, mon-do-marusan, mongdeumaleusang, mwn dwmarsan, mwn-dw-marsan, Мон де Марсан, Мон дьо Марсан, Мон-де-Марсан, مون دومارسان, مون-دو-مارسان, มง-เดอ-มาร์ซ็อง, მონ-დე-მარსანი, モン=ド=マルサン, 蒙德马桑, 몽드마르상
Population
36,205
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 0° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Bhavnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhavnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHU, Baunagar, Bharnagar, Bhaunagar, Bhavnagar, Bhunagar, Bhāvnagar, Bkhavnagarom, ba fu na jia er, babeunagaleu, bavunagaru, bawngr, bhavanagara, bhav‌nagar, bھawngr, pavanakar, Бхавнагаром, باونگر, بھاونگر, भावनगर, ભાવનગર, பவநகர், భావ్‌నగర్, バーヴナガル, 巴夫那加尔, 바브나가르
Population
554,978
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' N Latitude / 72° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91