CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
3:30 am03:30 in Neuville-sur-Saone, France is 11:30 am11:30 in PGT

Neuville-sur-Saone to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Neuville-sur-Saone which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in PGT

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuville-sur-Saone, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Neuville-sur-Saone, France / 11:30 am11:30 PGT

Neuville-sur-Saone, France PGT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Neuville-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marat-sur-Saone, Marat-sur-Saône, Neuville, Neuville-sur-Saone, Neuville-sur-Saône, Nevil'-sjur-Son, Невіль-сюр-Сон
Population
7,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33