France
CEST
Thailand
IT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Neuville-sur-Saone, France is 8:00 am08:00 in Klaeng, Thailand

Neuville-sur-Saone to Klaeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Neuville-sur-Saone which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Klaeng

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neuville-sur-Saone, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Klaeng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Neuville-sur-Saone, France / 8:00 am08:00 Klaeng, Thailand

Neuville-sur-Saone, France Klaeng, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Neuville-sur-Saone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-sur-Saone Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Marat-sur-Saone, Marat-sur-Saône, Neuville, Neuville-sur-Saone, Neuville-sur-Saône, Nevil'-sjur-Son, Невіль-сюр-Сон
Population
7,453
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 4° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Klaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Klaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Klaeng, Ban Sam Yan, Ban Thang Kwian, Klaeng, Kleng, Klēng, Mueang Klaeng, Thang Kwian, ต.แกลง, แกลง
Population
55,619
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' N Latitude / 101° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66