France
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Nevers, France is 12:30 am00:30 in Odate, Japan

Nevers to Odate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Nevers which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Odate

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nevers, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Odate, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nevers, France / 12:30 am00:30 Odate, Japan

Nevers, France Odate, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Nevers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nevers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
NVS, Never, Neveras, Nevers, Niverns, Nivernum, Nivèrns, ne wei er, neubeleu, nuvu~eru, nwrs, Νεβέρ, Невер, نورس, เนอแวร์, ヌヴェール, 讷韦尔, 느베르
Population
43,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 3° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Odate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Odate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
ONJ, Odate, Odate-chhi, Otate, awdath, awdath akyta, da guan, da guan shi, odate si, oodate, xo da tea, Ódate, Ôdate-chhī, Ōdate, Ōtate, Одате, Одатэ қаласы, أوداته, اوداته، آکیتا, اوداتے، اکیتا, โอดะเตะ, おおだて, オオダテ, 大館, 大館市, 오다테 시
Population
64,543
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 140° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81