France
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nevers, France is 10:00 am10:00 in Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Mexico

Nevers to Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Nevers which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nevers, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nevers, France / 10:00 am10:00 Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Mexico

Nevers, France Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Nevers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nevers Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
NVS, Never, Neveras, Nevers, Niverns, Nivernum, Nivèrns, ne wei er, neubeleu, nuvu~eru, nwrs, Νεβέρ, Невер, نورس, เนอแวร์, ヌヴェール, 讷韦尔, 느베르
Population
43,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 3° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Maneadero, Maneadero, Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada, Rodolfo Sánchez Taboada
Population
22,957
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 116° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52