CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 pm17:30 in Paris, France is 8:00 pm20:00 in Orumiyeh, Iran

Paris to Orumiyeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Paris which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Orumiyeh

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Paris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Orumiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Paris, France / 8:00 pm20:00 Orumiyeh, Iran

Paris, France Orumiyeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Paris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Baariis, Bahliz, Ile-de-France, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Pariizu, Pariižu, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzh, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Île-de-France, Παρίσι, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Парыж, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리
Population
2,138,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Orumiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orumiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
OMH, Orumiyeh, Orūmīyeh, Ourmia, Reza'iyeh, Rezaeyeh, Rezaiyye, Rezâiyye, Rezā’īyeh, Rizaiyeh, Rizāiyeh, Urmia, Urmija, Urmiya, Urmiye, Urmía, Urumija, Urumiyeh, Urūmiyeh, arwmyh, arwmyt, shhrstan arwmyh, Úrmia, Ûrmiye, Урмия, Урумия, אורמיה, أرومية, ارومیه, ارومیّه, شهرستان ارومیه, ܐܘܪܡܝܐ
Population
577,307
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 33' N Latitude / 45° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98