CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Paris, France is 9:30 am09:30 in UYST

Paris to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Paris which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYST

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Paris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Paris, France / 9:30 am09:30 UYST

Paris, France UYST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Paris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Baariis, Bahliz, Ile-de-France, Lungsod ng Paris, Lutece, Lutetia, Lutetia Parisorum, Lutèce, PAR, Pa-ri, Paarys, Palika, Paname, Pantruche, Paraeis, Paras, Pari, Paries, Parigge, Pariggi, Parighji, Parigi, Pariis, Pariisi, Pariizu, Pariižu, Parij, Parijs, Paris, Parisi, Parixe, Pariz, Parize, Parizh, Parizh osh, Parizh', Parizo, Parizs, Pariž, Parys, Paryz, Paryzh, Paryzius, Paryż, Paryžius, Paräis, París, Paríž, Parîs, Parĩ, Parī, Parīze, Paříž, Páras, Párizs, Ville-Lumiere, Ville-Lumière, ba li, barys, pairisa, pali, pari, paris, parys, paryzh, perisa, pryz, pyaris, pyarisa, pyrs, Île-de-France, Παρίσι, Париж, Париж ош, Парижь, Париз, Парис, Парыж, Паріж, Փարիզ, פאריז, פריז, باريس, پارىژ, پاريس, پاریس, پیرس, ܦܐܪܝܣ, पॅरिस, पेरिस, पैरिस, প্যারিস, ਪੈਰਿਸ, પૅરિસ, பாரிஸ், పారిస్, ಪ್ಯಾರಿಸ್, പാരിസ്, ปารีส, ཕ་རི།, ပါရီမြို့, პარიზი, ፓሪስ, ប៉ារីស, パリ, 巴黎, 파리
Population
2,138,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 2° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33