France
CET
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Reze, France is 8:30 am08:30 in Danville, IL, USA

Reze to Danville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Reze which corresponds to 8am-11am in Danville

3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Reze, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Danville, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Reze, France / 8:30 am08:30 Danville, IL, USA

Reze, France Danville, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Reze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reze Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ratiatum, Reudied, Reza, Reze, Rezé, lei ze, leuje, ruze, rwzh fransh, Реза, Резе, روزه، فرانسه, ルゼ, 雷泽, 르제
Population
39,248
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 10' N Latitude / 1° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Danville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Danville Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
DNV, Danvil, Danvil', Danvill, Danville, Vermilion Court House, daenbil, dan wei er, danbiru, danfyl, dnwyl aylynwy, dyanabhila, Данвил, Данвилл, Данвіль, دانفيل, دنویل، ایلینوی, ڈنویل، الینوائے, ड्यानभिल, ড্যানভিল, ダンビル, 丹维尔, 댄빌
Population
32,108
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 87° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1