CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
6:30 pm18:30 in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, France is 9:00 pm21:00 in Alvand, Iran

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, France / 9:00 pm21:00 Alvand, Iran

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, France Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Mandrier, Sant Mandrier, Sant Mandrier de Mar, Sen-Mandrie-sjur-Mer, bin hai sheng mang de li ye, Сен-Мандрие-сюр-Мер, Сен-Мандріє-сюр-Мер, سینٹ-مندرئر-سر-مر, 滨海圣芒德里耶
Population
6,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 5° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98