France
CET
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Sannois, France is 1:00 pm13:00 in San Carlos, Uruguay

Sannois to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sannois which corresponds to 8am-2pm in San Carlos

5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sannois, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 (San Carlos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sannois, France / 1:00 pm13:00 San Carlos, Uruguay

Sannois, France San Carlos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sannois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sannois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sannois, Sannua, Sanoa, sa nu wa, sanowa, sanua, snwa, Саннуа, Саноа, سنوآ, サノワ, 薩努瓦, 사누아
Population
26,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Carlos, San Karlos, San Karlosas, San-Karlos, Villa de San Carlos, san karlws arwgwyh, sankaleulloseu, sheng ka luo si, Сан-Карлос, Սան Կարլոս, سان کارلوس، اروگوئه, سان کارلوس، یوراگوئے, სან-კარლოსი, 聖卡洛斯, 산카를로스
Population
24,938
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' S Latitude / 54° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598