CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Tourves, France is 5:00 am05:00 in MART

Tourves to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tourves which corresponds to 7am-9am in MART

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tourves, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tourves, France / 5:00 am05:00 MART

Tourves, France MART
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Tourves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tourves Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Torvas, Tourves, Turv, tu er wo, Турв, 图尔沃
Population
3,708
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 5° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33