CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tourves, France is 7:30 am07:30 in Taupo, New Zealand

Tourves to Taupo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tourves which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Taupo

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tourves, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Taupo, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tourves, France / 7:30 am07:30 Taupo, New Zealand

Tourves, France Taupo, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tourves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tourves Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Torvas, Tourves, Turv, tu er wo, Турв, 图尔沃
Population
3,708
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 5° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Taupo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taupo Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
TUO, Taupo, Taupo Town District, Taupo-nui-a-Tia, Taupō-nui-a-Tia, tao bo, taupo, Таупо, ტაუპო, タウポ, 陶波, 타우포
Population
22,469
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' S Latitude / 176° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64