CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tourves, France is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bangkok, Thailand

Tourves to Bangkok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tourves which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bangkok

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tourves, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Bangkok, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tourves, France / 3:30 pm15:30 Bangkok, Thailand

Tourves, France Bangkok, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tourves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tourves Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Torvas, Tourves, Turv, tu er wo, Турв, 图尔沃
Population
3,708
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 5° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Bangkok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Bangkok Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phra Nakhon, BKK, Ban'nkok, Bancac, Bancocum, Bancoque, Bancác, Banghok, Bangkok, Bangkok Metropolis, Bangkoka, Bangkòk, Banguecoque, Bankok, Bankokas, Bankoko, Banqkok, Changwat Phra Nakhon, Krung Thep, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon Amon Rattanakosin Mahintarayutthaya Maha Dilok Phop Noppharat Ratchathani Buri Rom Udom Ratchaniwet Maha Sathan Amon Phiman Awatan Sathit Sakka Thattiya Witsanukam Prasit, Krungdeb, Man-kuk, Màn-kuk, Phra Nakhon, Siayuthia, The City of Angels, bainkaka, bainkoka, bamkoka, bangkog, bangkwk, bankeakk, bankoku, bankwk, bngqwq, bnkak, byankak, byankaka, camraata byankaka, krungtheph, krungthephmhankhr, krungtheph‡, man gu, penkak, Μπανγκόκ, Бангкок, Банкок, Баҥкок, Բանգկոկ, באנגקאק, בנגקוק, بانكوك, بانکوک, بانکۆک, بانګکوک, بانگكوك, بنکاک, बँकॉक, बैंकक, बैंकॉक, চাংৱাত ব্যাংকক, ব্যাংকক, ਬੈਂਕਾਕ, பேங்காக், ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಾಕ್, ബാങ്കോക്ക്, බැංකොක්, กรุงเทพ, กรุงเทพมหานคร, กรุงเทพฯ, ບາງກອກ, པན་ཀོག, ဘန်ကောက်မြို့, ბანგკოკი, ባንኮክ, バンコク, 曼谷, 방콕
Population
5,104,476
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 45' N Latitude / 100° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66