France
CEST
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
6:00 am06:00 in Vallauris, France is 1:30 pm13:30 in EIT

Vallauris to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Vallauris which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in EIT

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vallauris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Vallauris, France / 1:30 pm13:30 EIT

Vallauris, France EIT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Vallauris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallauris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Valauria, Vallauris, Valloris, Valori, Valàuria, balloli, falwrys, vu~arorisu, wa luo li, wlwry, Валлорис, Валлоріс, Валори, فالوريس, ولوری, ヴァロリス, 瓦洛里, 발로리
Population
27,286
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.