France
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Vallauris, France is 7:30 pm19:30 in Obanazawa, Japan

Vallauris to Obanazawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Vallauris which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Obanazawa

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vallauris, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obanazawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Vallauris, France / 7:30 pm19:30 Obanazawa, Japan

Vallauris, France Obanazawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Vallauris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallauris Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Valauria, Vallauris, Valloris, Valori, Valàuria, balloli, falwrys, vu~arorisu, wa luo li, wlwry, Валлорис, Валлоріс, Валори, فالوريس, ولوری, ヴァロリス, 瓦洛里, 발로리
Population
27,286
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 34' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Obanazawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obanazawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Obanadzava, Obanasawa, Obanazava, Obanazawa, Obanazawa-chhi, Obanazawa-chhī, awbanazawa, awbanazawa yamagata, obanajawa si, wei hua ze, wei hua ze shi, Обанадзава, Обаназава, أوبانازاوا, اوبانازاوا، یاماگاتا, 尾花沢, 尾花沢市, 尾花澤市, 오바나자와 시
Population
20,821
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 140° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81