France
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Vesoul, France is 11:00 pm23:00 in Port Glasgow, United Kingdom

Vesoul to Port Glasgow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Vesoul which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Port Glasgow

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vesoul, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Port Glasgow, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Vesoul, France / 11:00 pm23:00 Port Glasgow, United Kingdom

Vesoul, France Port Glasgow, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Vesoul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vesoul Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vesoul, Vesulum, Vezul, Vezul', XVO, beujul, vuzuru, wo su lei, Везул, Везуль, ヴズール, 沃苏勒, 브줄
Population
19,892
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Port Glasgow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Port Glasgow Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Port Ghlaschu, Port Ghlaschú, Port Glasgow, Port Glesga, Port-Glazgo, Порт-Глазго
Population
15,190
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 4° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44