France
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Vigneux-sur-Seine, France is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tharangambadi, India

Vigneux-sur-Seine to Tharangambadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Vigneux-sur-Seine which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Tharangambadi

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vigneux-sur-Seine, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tharangambadi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Vigneux-sur-Seine, France / 8:00 pm20:00 Tharangambadi, India

Vigneux-sur-Seine, France Tharangambadi, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Vigneux-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vigneux-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vigneux, Vigneux-sur-Seine, Vin'e-sjur-Sen, Vine sir Sen, binoeswileusen, sai na he pan wei ni e, vu~inyu-shuru-senu, wynywswrsn, Винье-сюр-Сен, Виње сир Сен, Віньє-сюр-Сен, وینیوسورسن, ヴィニュー=シュル=セーヌ, 塞纳河畔维尼厄, 비뇌쉬르센
Population
26,692
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33

Tharangambadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tharangambadi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fort Dansborg, Tarangambadi, Tarangambādi, Tranguebar, Trankebar, Tranquebar, tarankampati, te lan kui ba, tharangamabari, Транкебар, تھرنگامبدی, থারাঙ্গামবাড়ি, தரங்கம்பாடி, 特蘭奎巴
Population
20,841
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' N Latitude / 79° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91